Caruso, SJ, Michael President 312.432.8344
Chandler, John Vice-President 312.432.8350
Gleason, Gregory Treasurer 312.432.8310
Laniauskas, SJ, Lukas VP of Mission Integration and Implementation 312.432.8336
Latko, Brianna Principal 312.432.8308


Carney, Elizabeth Director of Admissions 312.432.8411
Coleman, Karen Campus Visit Coordinator 312.432.8409
Hynes, Nora Recruiter 312.432.8327


Ickes, Paul Athletic Director 312.432.8355
Eastman, Erik Assistant Athletic Director 312.432.8442
McGovern, Patricia Assistant Athletic Director 312.432.8421

College Counseling

Schmidt, Kurt Director of College Counseling 312.432.8352
Gomez, Rene College Counselor 312.432.8451
Miranda, Margaret College Counselor 312.432.8443
Weiss, Susan College Counselor 312.432.8353
Yanny-Tillar, Lisa Administrative Assistant 312.432.8351

Computer Science

Haffner, Matthew Department Head 312.432.8361

Dean's Office

Balogh, Margie School Nurse 312.432.8331
Beck, Kevin Paraprofessional 312.432.8313
Brown, Jessica Paraprofessional 312.432.8313
Johnston, Mark Paraprofessional 312.432.8599
Kriz, Bob Dean of Students 312.432.8309
O'Connor, Sean Dean of Students sean.o' 312.432.8431
Pagels, Kim Administrative Assistant 312.432.8313

Development Office

Chandler, John Vice-President 312.432.8350
Allen-Kennedy, Megan Grants & Foundations (Part-time) 312.432.8366
Bergin, Ryan Director of Development and Communications 312.432.8402
Cahill, Stephen Gift Officer (Part-time) 312.432.8517
Cesak, Christine Alumni Relations & Special Events Coordinator 312.432.8412
DeCarlo, Gia Development Assistant – Communications 312.432.8434
Guido McCarthy, Wendy Constituent Relations and Gift Officer 312.432.8403
Hammond, Geoffrey Constituent Relations and Major Gifts Officer 312.432.8406
Heisler, PhD, Raymond Archivist (Part-time)
Junkins, Eileen Sesquicentennial Events 312.432.8417
Lanigan, Michael Regional Gifts Officer 312.432.8434
Lucas, Libby Constituent Relations, Gift Officer & Gloriam 312.432.8369
Niles, Anthony Director of Special Development Projects 312.432.8430
Singler, Patrick Constituent Relations, Gift Officer 312.432.8346
Stein, Brandon Director of Accounts and Information Systems 312.432.8341
Stephens, David Development Accounts Manager 312.432.8321
Welsh, Elizabeth Manager of Parent Gifting and Board of Regents 312.432.8348


Schmiedeler, Wendy Department Head 312.432.8354
Delaney, Jane Teacher
Doherty, Megan Teacher
Ernst, Ed Teacher
Hasebroock, Abby Teacher
Hatem, Chris Teacher
Hoarty, John Teacher
McKenna, Thomas Teacher
Puszka, Katie Teacher
Turkowski, Rachel Teacher
Vermylen, Michael Teacher
Wisniewski, Philip Teacher

Fall Coaches

Ernst, Ed Head Boys Cross Country
McPherson, Nathan Assistant Boys Cross Country Coach
Ryan, Patty Assistant Girls Volleyball Varsity

Fine Arts

Schneider, Mary Ellen Department Head 312.432.8572
Bellie, Kevin Teacher 312.432.8307
Ness, Teegan Teacher
Smith, Shana Teacher
Steffen, Jason Teacher

Formation and Ministry

Corrigan, Peter Director of Student Formation 312.432.8334
Anderson, SJ, Richard Faculty Chaplain 312.432.8473
Davis, Kathleen Senior Chaplain 312.432.8456
Gonzalez, Adam Junior Chaplain 312.432.8333
Spittler, Sara First Years Chaplain 312.432.8385
Thompson, Chuck Director of Adult Formation 312.432.8391
Trinley, Kate Office Coordinator 312.432.8335
Zetino, Jorge Intern

Head Coaches

Alatzakis, Gina Head Cheerleading Coach
Anderson, Ted Head Sailing Coach
Brooks, Tony Head Girls Rowing Coach
Brown, Patrick Head Boys Golf Coach
Cheung, Bryan Head Boys Varsity Rowing Coach
Doyle, Cara Head Girls Basketball Coach
Eastman, Erik Head Girls & Boys Volleyball Coach 312.432.8442
Ernst, Ed Head Boys Cross Country & Track & Field Coach
Haffner, Matthew Head Girls Track & Cross Country Coach 312.432.8361
Heraty, Allison Head Girls Softball & Field Hockey
Hernandez, Hector Head Chess Coach
Jones, Will Head Boys Bowling Coach
Kearns, Ryan Head Boys Soccer Coach 312.432.8706
Kielbowicz, Audra Head Girls Lacrosse Coach
Lum, Nicole Head Girls Water Polo Coach
Martinez, Luis Head Boys Water Polo Coach
Mason, Sean Head Baseball Coach
McGovern, Patricia Head Girls Golf Coach & Head Boys Bowling Coach 312.432.8421
McGuire, Kyle Head Boys Lacrosse Coach
Miller, Matt Head Football Coach
Monroe, Matt Head Boys Basketball Coach
Morrison, Kirby Head Girls Tennis Coach & Head Boys Tennis Coach
Palacios, Sean Head Girls Soccer Coach
Pascolla, Anthony Head Wrestling Coach
Perry, Martin Head Rugby Coach
Smith, Matt Head Hockey Coach
Sprehe, Michael Head Boys and Girls Diving
Stephens, David Head Girls & Boys Swimming Coach 312.432.8321
Wiencek, Kathryn Head Dance Team Coach

Information Technology

Rosinia, Tony Senior Director of Information Systems 312.432.8345
Kaldonski, Tom Network Administrator 312.432.8424
Markvart, Susan Help Desk Technician 312.432.8555
Shlikhutka, Gene Technology Coordinator 312.432.8466


Wood, PhD, R. Jay Latin/Greek Teacher 312.432.8332
Alfaro, Karin Spanish Teacher
Barclay, Anne Spanish Teacher
Crawford, Courtney Spanish Teacher
Doherty, Megan French Teacher
Gillilland, Lauren Spanish Teacher
Grens, Cheryl Spanish Teacher
Guiu, Anca French Teacher
Guzik, Kellye French Teacher
Guzman, Armando Spanish Teacher
Heisler, PhD, Raymond Latin/Greek Teacher
Leung, PhD, Miriam Chinese Teacher
Sparapani, Matthew Latin/Greek Teacher
Wale, Carmen Spanish Teacher
Zhang, Yizhe Chinese Teacher


Hickey, Carla Director of Library and Information Resources 312.432.8414
Bresnahan, Pat Library Aide 312.432.8540
Giuffre, Ashlie Assistant Librarian 312.432.8560
Predny, Robin Library Aide 312.432.8522


Broussard, Ruston Teacher 312.432.8561
Barbato, Agatha Teacher
Boka, Jennifer Teacher
Borg, Kathryn Teacher
Brewick, Margaret Teacher
Bulmann, Sandie Teacher
Butzen, Martin Teacher
Cahill, Stephen Teacher 312.432.8517
Colyer, Cheryl Teacher
DeJonker, Heather Teacher
Evensen, Anthony Teacher
Luzzi, James Teacher
O'Keefe, PhD, Matthew Teacher
Owens, James Teacher
Rigney, Kevin Teacher
Strobel, Todd Teacher
Zabojnik, Amy Teacher

Mission Integration and Implementation

Laniauskas, SJ, Lukas VP of Mission Integration and Implementation 312.432.8336
Recker, Natalie Administrative Assistant 312.432.8336


Malatesta, Joe Director of Operations 312.432.8445
Bobor, Tina Manager of Spirit Wear Store/Events 312.432.8444
Cole, Keith Night Engineer 312.432.8416
Datsko, Bohdan Custodian 312.432.8463
Hernandez, Dan Weekend Engineer 312.432.8438
Koziol, Bogdan Engineer 312.432.8441
Krasnyuk, Anatoliy Custodian 312.432.8463
Lopez, Gerardo Carpenter 312.432.8436
Mangan, Ron Chief Engineer 312.432.8410
Reyes, Lisa Administrative Assistant 312.432.8368
Sandoval, Hilda Receptionist 312.432.8318
Senese, Frank Custodian 312.432.8463
Soto, Frank Security 312.432.8415
Stemper, Steve Electrician 312.432.8359
Swanson, Kenneth Engineer

President's Office

Caruso, SJ, Michael President 312.432.8344
Lamacki, Andrea Executive Assistant to the President 312.432.8344

Principal's Office

Latko, Brianna Principal 312.432.8308
Bellie, Kevin Registrar/Records 312.432.8307
Frett, Rebecca Dean of Faculty 312.432.8453
Girgis, Michele Administrative Assistant 312.432.8448
Haffner, Matthew Assistant Database Manager 312.432.8361
Harris, Robert Assistant Principal for Student Services 312.432.8306
Maloney, Maura Assistant Principal of Academics 312.432.8305
O'Rourke, Alaina Administrative Assistant to the Principal alaina.o' 312.432.8308

Religious Studies

Winter, Patrick Department Head 312.432.8710
Catherine, Sr. Maria Teacher
Collins, Amanda Teacher
Evensen, Anthony Teacher
Frett, Rebecca Teacher 312.432.8453
Gholson, Grant Teacher
Juillard, Edward Teacher
Kennedy, M. Hollis Teacher
Lord, Steven Teacher
Magdalene, Sr. Mary Teacher
McKeon, Michael Teacher
Nordstrom, Derek Teacher
Ryan, Brendan Teacher
Schwartz, Angela Teacher
Taber, Fr. Brian Teacher
Thompson, Chuck Teacher 312.432.8391
Weiler, Tom Teacher


Lonergan, Maureen Department Head 312.432.8552
Anderson, Sara Teacher
Budek, Clare Teacher
Dowling, Matthew Teacher
Elizabeth, Sr. Mary Teacher
Gaffey, James Teacher
Hipple, Anne Teacher
Hooper, Rychelle Teacher
Lum, Nicole Teacher
Majerczyk, Laura Teacher
Nickless, Amanda Teacher
O'Keefe, PhD, Matthew Teacher
Roy, Matthew Teacher
Smith, Cheri Teacher
Stonich, Conrad Teacher
Strobel, Todd Teacher
Wagner, Amanda Teacher

Social Studies

Kearns, Ryan Department Head 312.432.8706
Bulmann, Sandie Teacher
Chandler, John Teacher 312.432.8350
Evensen, Anthony Teacher
Flynn, Matthew Teacher
Haleas, Diane Teacher
John, OP, Sr. Elizabeth Teacher
Jones, Will Teacher
Kettering, Mary Substitute Teacher
McPherson, Nathan Teacher
Miller, Matthew Teacher
Monroe, Matt Teacher
Morrow, Josh Teacher
Owens, James Teacher
Taber, Fr. Brian Teacher
Vickman, Robert Teacher

Spring Coaches

Student Activities

Valencia, Emily Director of Student Activities 312.432.8401

Student Guidance

Byrne, Sharon Guidance Director 312.432.8330
Bouey, Andre Counselor 312.432.8328
Carney, Roy Counselor 312.432.8326
McNellis, Ann Counselor 312.432.8329
Novak, Eileen Counselor 312.432.8358
Shannon, Elizabeth Counselor 312.432.8325

Total Wellness

Blume, Katie Teacher
Buczek, Nancy Teacher
Lombard, Kevin Teacher

Treasurer's Office

Gleason, Gregory Treasurer 312.432.8310
Knapp, Markum Accountant 312.432.8315
Lyons, Kathleen Accountant 312.432.8312
Mikulaninec, Katie 312.432.8319
Rojek, Patricia Human Resources 312.432.8454

Winter Coaches