January 2018

Tuesday, January 2, 2018
   Girls Basketball Soph vs Argo @ 3:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' vs Argo @ 3:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity vs Argo @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'B' vs Argo @ 5:00 PM
Thursday, January 4, 2018
   Boys Wrestling Varsity vs Montini @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Wrestling Varsity vs Br. Rice @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Wrestling Varsity vs St. Rita @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' vs Leyden @ 2:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'B' vs Leyden @ 4:00 PM
   "Show Me The Money! Finance & Investing For Millenials (Theater) @ 5:30 PM
Friday, January 5, 2018
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'B' @ Loyola (New Trier/Loyola Invite) @ 8:30 AM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'B' @ Niles North (New Trier/Loyola Invite) @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Basketball Soph @ Brother Rice @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Varsity @ Brother Rice @ 7:00 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs Fenwick @ 8:30 PM
Saturday, January 6, 2018
   Girls Cheer Leaders Varsity @ Lake Zurich Invite @ 8:30 AM
   Girls Cheer Leaders JV @ Lake Zurich Invite @ 8:30 AM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'A' vs Brother Rice @ 9:30 AM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'B' @ Niles West (New Trier/Loyola Invite) @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'B' vs Brother Rice @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'B' @ New Trier (New Trier/Loyola Invite) @ 11:30 AM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Fremd (Chicagoland Invitational) @ 1:15 PM
   Boys Basketball Soph vs Francis Parker @ 3:30 PM
   Boys Hockey JV vs Providence @ 4:10 PM
   Boys Basketball Varsity vs Francis Parker @ 5:00 PM
Sunday, January 7, 2018
   Girls Dance Team Varsity @ Maine East Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Grammar School Shootout (Gentile Gym) @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Hockey JV @ Br. Rice @ 2:45 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs Benet @ 2:50 PM
Monday, January 8, 2018
   CLASSES RESUME
   W Day
   Guidance/Deans Meeting (Snite Room) @ 8:55 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Soph vs Kenwood @ 5:30 PM
   KICS Meeting (Theater) @ 6:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' vs Kenwood @ 7:00 PM
Tuesday, January 9, 2018
   O Day
   Servian: Fr. Ken Geraci Discernment Talk (Brunswick Room) @ 10:55 AM
   Wrestling Kids Club (2nd Floor Gym) @ 5:45 PM
Wednesday, January 10, 2018
   L Day
   Semester 1 Grades Due @ 10:00 AM
   Executive Committee Board Meeting (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Quest (Gamble Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Oramus Retreat Departs @ 10:00 AM
   Senior Portraits (Brunswick Room) @ 10:00 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Frosh/Soph vs Mt. Carmel @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Varsity vs Mt. Carmel @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Varsity vs St. Rita @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Frosh/Soph vs St. Rita @ 5:00 PM
   Women's Society General Meeting (McLaughlin Room) @ 6:30 PM
Thursday, January 11, 2018
   F Day
   Junior Retreat #3 Departs @ 8:00 AM
   Semester 1 Grades Posted by 5:00 PM
   Junior Retreat Check In (McLaughlin Room) @ 7:15 AM
   Ignatian Formation (Snite Room) @ 10:50 AM
   Girls Bowling JV @ Marist @ 4:15 PM
   Girls Bowling Varsity @ St. Laurence @ 4:15 PM
   University of Michigan Event (Tully Hall) @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Soph vs McAuley @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' vs McAuley @ 5:30 PM
   Wrestling Kids Club (2nd Floor Gym) @ 5:45 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity vs McAuley @ 7:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'B' vs McAuley @ 7:00 PM
Friday, January 12, 2018
   P Day
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Open Mic & Hot Chocolate (McLaughlin Room) @ 3:00 PM
   Junior Retreat #3 Returns @ 3:00 PM
   Oramus Retreat Returns @ 4:00 PM
Saturday, January 13, 2018
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs St. Joseph Prep, PA (Jesuit Cup) @ 9:25 AM
   Girls Basketball Soph vs St. Francis Wheaton @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' vs St. Francis Wheaton @ 11:30 AM
   Boys Basketball Soph @ Jones @ 4:00 PM
   Feeley Wedding (Tully Hall/Quad) @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs Marquette, WI (Jesuit Cup) @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Varsity @ Jones @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Hockey JV vs Lyons @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Hersey (Kipp Shootout) @ 12:30 PM
Sunday, January 14, 2018
   Girls Cheer JV @ Oak Forest Invite @ 8:30 AM
   Jesuit Cup Hockey Mass & Breakfast (McLaughlin Theater/Tully Hall) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Grammar School Shootout (Gentile Gym) @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Dance Team Varsity @ Catholic League Championship @ 1:00 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs Regis Jesuit (Jesuit Cup) @ 2:50 PM
Monday, January 15, 2018
   NO CLASSES - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs Brophy, AZ (Jesuit Cup) @ 4:00 PM
Tuesday, January 16, 2018
   Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Begins
   A Day
   Tuition Assistance Review (Gamble Room) @ 2:00 PM
   Girls Bowling JV @ De La Salle @ 4:15 PM
   Girls Bowling Varsity @ Marist @ 4:15 PM
   Boys Wrestling Varsity vs Taft @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Wrestling Varsity vs Roosevelt @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Wrestling Varsity vs Chicago Hope @ 5:00 PM
   Parent Organization Meeting (McLaughlin Room) @ 6:30 PM
Wednesday, January 17, 2018
   C Day
   March For Life Departs
   College Counseling Coffee Talk (College Counseling) @ 7:45 AM
   ELH Teen Panel Lunch (5th Floor Balcony) @ 10:50 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Womens Society Meeting (Damen Room) @ 2:30 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Frosh/Soph @ St. Patrick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Varsity @ St. Patrick @ 5:00 PM
Thursday, January 18, 2018
   K Day
   Sophomore Retreat Check In & Luggage Storage (Gamble Room) @ 7:15 AM
   NHS Application Day @ 10:00 AM
   Macbeth Performance (McLaughlin Theater) @ 11:00 AM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Sophomore Retreat #3 Departs (Tully Hall) @ 3:30 PM
   Girls Bowling JV @ McAuley @ 4:15 PM
   Girls Bowling Varsity @ McAuley @ 4:15 PM
   Girls Basketball Soph vs Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' vs Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'A' @ Loyola Academy @ 5:00 PM
   Wrestling Kids Club (2nd Floor Gym) @ 5:45 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'B' @ Loyola @ 6:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Soph vs Loyola Academy @ 6:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'B' vs Loyola @ 6:30 PM
   Crew Board Meeting (Snite Room) @ 6:30 PM
Friday, January 19, 2018
   W Day
   PEP RALLY SCHEDULE
   2nd Year Formation Program (Snite Room) @ 10:50 AM
   Sophomore Retreat #3 Returns @ 3:00 PM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Loyola Academy @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Varsity @ Loyola Academy @ 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 20, 2018
   Girls Dance Team Varsity @ IHSA Sectionals @ 9:00 AM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Bogan (Kenwood Shootout) @ 2:15 PM
   Girls Basketball Soph @ Bogan (Kenwood Shootout) @ 3:30 PM
   Boys Hockey JV vs Br. Rice @ 5:10 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs Br. Rice @ 6:40 PM
Sunday, January 21, 2018
   March For Life Returns
   Girls Cheer Leaders Varsity @ Huntley Invite @ 7:00 AM
   Girls Cheer Leaders JV @ Huntley Invite @ 7:00 AM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Hockey JV vs Benet @ 6:20 PM
Monday, January 22, 2018
   O Day
   Guidance/Deans Meeting (Snite Room) @ 8:55 AM
   Meeting (Room 130) @ 11:30 AM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Bowling JV @ Fenwick @ 4:15 PM
   Girls Bowling Varsity @ Fenwick @ 4:15 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'A' vs Jones @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'B' vs Jones @ 6:45 PM
Tuesday, January 23, 2018
   L Day
   Kairos Sponsorship Meeting (Theater) @ 7:15 AM
   Meeting (Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Zip Grade PD Session (Room 130) @ 8:00 AM
   FAM (5th Floor Balcony) @ 10:45 AM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Tuition Assistance Review Meeting (Snite Room) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Varsity @ Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Frosh/Soph @ Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Soph @ Montini @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' @ Montini @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Frosh/Soph @ Brother Rice @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Varsity @ Brother Rice @ 5:00 PM
   Wrestling Kids Club (2nd Floor Gym) @ 5:45 PM
   Parent Ambassador Meeting (Brunswick Room) @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Montini @ 6:30 PM
   Junior Formation and Service Night-Formation and Ministry (Tully Hall/Theater) @ 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24, 2018
   F Day
   Business Society Meeting (Brunswick Room) @ 7:00 AM
   Crisis Committee Meeting (Snite Room) @ 9:00 AM
   Brown Bag Meeting (Snite Room) @ 10:50 AM
   Book Club (Gamble Room) @ 11:30 AM
   Girls Bowling JV @ Loyola @ 4:15 PM
   Girls Bowling Var @ Loyola @ 4:15 PM
   Admission Meeting (Room 130) @ 12:30 PM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Junior Formation and Service Night-Formation and Ministry (Tully Hall/Theater) @ 7:00 PM
Thursday, January 25, 2018
   P Day
   Junior Retreat Check In (McLaughlin Room) @ 7:15 AM
   Junior Retreat #4 Departs @ 8:00 AM
   Meeting (Room 130) @ 8:00 AM
   2nd Year Formation Program (Snite Room) @ 10:50 AM
   Vocations Committee (Snite Room) @ 3:00 PM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Frosh/Soph vs Young @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Varsity vs Young @ 5:00 PM
   Wrestling Kids Club (2nd Floor Gym) @ 5:45 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Loyola (GCAC Tournament) @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity @ Br. Rice (CCHL Playoffs) @ 6:05 PM
   Swimming Senior Night (North End of Tully Hall) @ 7:00 PM
Friday, January 26, 2018
   A Day
   Team Meeting (Room 130) @ 8:55 AM
   Junior Retreat #4 Returns @ 3:00 PM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Basketball Soph @ Providence - St. Mel @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Varsity @ Providence - St. Mel @ 7:00 PM
   Boys Hockey JV @ Fenwick @ 8:30 PM
Saturday, January 27, 2018
   Girls Basketball Soph vs De La Salle (GCAC Tournament) @ 9:00 AM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' @ Trinity (GCAC Tournament) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ De La Salle (GCAC Tournament) @ 11:30 AM
   Girls Basketball Soph vs Trinity (GCAC Tournament) @ 1:00 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity @ Br. Rice (CCHL Playoffs) @ 1:45 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'A' @ Juarez @ 1:45 PM
   Boys Basketball Soph @ Juarez @ 3:15 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' @ Mother McAuley (GCAC Tournament) @ 3:45 PM
   Boys Basketball Varsity @ Juarez @ 4:45 PM
   Boys Hockey JV @ Carmel @ 9:10 PM
Sunday, January 28, 2018
   Boys Hockey JV @ Mt. Carmel @ 6:10 PM
   Girls Basketball Soph @ Loyola (GCAC Tournament) @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' @ Loyola (GCAC Tournament) @ 12:00 PM
Monday, January 29, 2018
   C Day
   Mass (Holy Family Church) @ 7:15 AM
   Parent Reception (5th Floor Balcony) @ 8:00 AM
   Guidance/Deans Meeting (Snite Room) @ 8:55 AM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Meeting (Snite Room) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'A' vs Hyde Park @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'B' vs Hyde Park @ 6:45 PM
Tuesday, January 30, 2018
   K Day
   Formative Assessment (Room 130) @ 8:50 AM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Swimming Varsity @ U-High @ 5:00 PM
   Gloriam Volunteer Meeting (McLaughlin Room) @ 6:00 PM
   Night of Remembrance (Tully Hall) @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Regina (GCAC Tournament) @ 7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
   W Day
   Trusteeship Committee Meeting (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   2nd Year Formation Program (Snite Room) @ 10:50 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM

January 2018