May 2018

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
   P Day
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Freshman Musical Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Baseball Soph @ DePaul Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Baseball Var vs DePaul Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Softball Var @ Morton @ 4:30 PM
   Softball JV @ Morton @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Lyons Township @ 4:45 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ Serpico Park vs Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Soccer JV vs Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Soccer Var @ Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV vs Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh @ OPRF @ 5:30 PM
   Incoming Freshman Football Meeting (McLaughlin Room) @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity vs Fenwick @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity @ Serpico Park vs Fenwick @ 7:00 PM
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
   A Day
   School Programs Board Meeting (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Team Meeting (Room 130) @ 8:55 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Benefactors' Reception (Tully Hall) @ 2:30 PM
   Freshman Musical Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ Horner Park vs DePaul Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Taft @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Lyons Township @ 4:45 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh vs Lyons Twp @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Montini @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ Montini @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV vs St. Francis @ 6:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity @ St. Francis @ 7:00 PM
Thursday, May 3, 2018
   C Day
   Admissions Coffee (Brunswick Room/Gallery) @ 9:30 AM
   Freshman Musical Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ 24th & Federal vs De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Baseball Soph vs DePaul Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ Kerry Wood Field vs DePaul Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Softball JV @ Latin @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis JV @ Montini @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis Var @ Montini @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer JV vs Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Frosh/Soph @ CCL Championship @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh @ New Trier @ 5:30 PM
   Women's Society Signature Dinner (Tully Hall) @ 5:30 PM
Friday, May 4, 2018
   Boys Water Polo Var @ Fenwick @ MCAC
   Girls Water Polo Var @ Fenwick vs MCAC
   K Day
   First Friday Mass (Holy Family Church) @ 7:15 AM-7:50 AM
   Healing Garden Prayer Service with Archdiocese of Chicago (Prayer Garden) @ 11:30 AM
   Freshman Musical Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Andrew @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ Andrew @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh vs York @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Brother Rice Tournament @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Var vs York @ 6:30 PM
   SIMUN Family Banquet (Tully Hall) @ 6:30 PM
   Freshman Musical (McLaughlin Theater) @ 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 5, 2018
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Brother Rice Tournament
   Boys Water Polo Var @ Fenwick @ MCAC
   Girls Water Polo Var @ Fenwick vs MCAC
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ MISSA Baker Qualifier @ 8:00 AM
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Rickover Regatta @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Tennis Var @ Lockport Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Track Varsity @ Lisle Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Track Varsity @ GCAC Championships @ Loyola @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ Neuqua Valley @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Lacrosse JV vs Lockport @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Soph vs Lane Tech (DH) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Soccer Varsity @ South Elgin @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Lacrosse JV Lockport @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh vs Lockport @ 11:30 AM
   Softball Var @ Loyola @ 11:30 AM
   Softball JV @ Loyola @ 11:30 AM
   Boys Lacrosse Var @ Neuqua Valley @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Rugby Varsity vs Mt. Carmel @ 1:00 PM
   Girls Soccer JV @ Stevenson @ 3:30 PM
   Baseball Var @ Kerry Wood Field vs Lane Tech @ 4:00 PM
   Freshman Musical (McLaughlin Theater) @ 7:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity @ McAuley @ 12:00 PM
Sunday, May 6, 2018
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ MISSA Baker Qualifier @ 8:00 AM
   Spring Ensembles Concert (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
Monday, May 7, 2018
   W Day
   AP Chemistry/AP Spanish Lit @ 8:00 AM
   Guidance/Deans Meeting (Snite Room) @ 8:55 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   AP Psychology @ 12:00 PM
   Board of Trustee Meeting (Brunswick Room/Grand Gallery) @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh vs McAuley @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Rice Park vs New Trier @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ DePaul University vs Fenwick @ 5:30 PM
   Committee Meeting (Room 155) @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV vs McAuley @ 6:15 PM
Tuesday, May 8, 2018
   O Day
   AP Spanish Language @ 8:00 AM
   AP Physics @ 12:00 PM
   Baseball Frosh @ De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Baseball Soph @ De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Baseball Var vs De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Resurrection @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis Var @ Lincoln Park @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ St. Laurence @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Soccer Var vs Resurrection @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ DePaul Stadium vs Resurrection @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ St. Laurence @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity @ Montini @ 6:30 PM
   HEAR Foundation (Foglia/Gallery) @ 6:30 PM
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
   L Day
   AP English Lit @ 8:00 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh vs St. Viator @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis Varsity @ XS Tennis vs Jones @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Fenton @ 4:45 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ Fenton @ 4:45 PM
   Set The World On Fire Speaker Series (McLaughlin Room & Theater) @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV vs St. Viator @ 5:45 PM
   Parent Organization Executive Board Induction Ceremony and Reception (Brunswick Room) @ 6:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Var vs St. Viator @ 7:15 PM
Thursday, May 10, 2018
   F Day
   Girls Track Varsity @ IHSA Sectionals @ Concordia University @ 10:00 AM
   Baseball Frosh vs De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Baseball Soph vs De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh @ York @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Parker @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh vs OPRF @ 5:00 PM
   Saint Ann Gala (Tully Hall) @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Soccer Var @ Glenbard South @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ York @ 6:00 PM
   Crew Board Meeting (Snite Room) @ 6:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Var @ York @ 7:30 PM
Friday, May 11, 2018
   Boys Water Polo Var @ IHSA Sectionals
   Girls Water Polo Var @ UIC vs IHSA Sectionals
   P Day
   AP US History @ 8:00 AM
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Phoebe King National Invite @ 8:00 AM
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Mallory Nationals @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Tennis JV @ CCL Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Tennis Var @ CCL Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   AP Computer Science Principles @ 12:00 PM
   Baseball Var vs U-High @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ McAuley @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV vs De La Salle @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ Richards Invite @ 5:00 PM
   B.O.S.S. Anthology (McLaughlin Theater) @ 6:00 PM
Saturday, May 12, 2018
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ Richards Invite
   Boys Water Polo Var @ IHSA Sectionals
   Girls Water Polo Var @ UIC vs IHSA Sectionals
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Phoebe King National Invite @ 8:00 AM
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Mallory Nationals @ 8:00 AM
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Culver Spring Regatta @ 8:00 AM
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ May Madness Regatta @ 8:00 AM
   HFS Board Event (McLaughlin Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Track Varsity @ Loyola vs CCL Championship @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Lacrosse JV @ Loyola Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Lacrosse JV vs Latin @ 10:00 AM
   Softball JV @ Back of the Yards @ 10:00 AM
   Baseball Soph vs Loyola (DH) @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ Loyola (DH) @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Loyola (DH) @ 11:00 AM
   Softball Var @ Back of the Yards @ 12:00 PM
Sunday, May 13, 2018
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Culver Spring Regatta @ 8:00 AM
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ May Madness Regatta @ 8:00 AM
Monday, May 14, 2018
   A Day
   AP Biology @ 8:00 AM
   Guidance/Deans Meeting (Snite Room) @ 8:55 AM
   Team Meeting (Room 130) @ 8:55 AM
   Softball Var vs Maine East @ 4:45 PM
   Softball JV vs Maine East @ 4:45 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ Hinsdale Central @ 5:15 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh @ Hinsdale Central @ 5:15 PM
Tuesday, May 15, 2018
   C Day
   Senior Final Exams (Gentile Gym) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Calculus AB/BC @ 8:00 AM
   AP French/AP Computer Java @ 12:00 PM
   Softball Var vs Reavis @ 4:30 PM
   Softball JV vs Reavis @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Mt. Carmel @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ Mt. Carmel @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV vs De La Salle @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ UIC vs Mt. Carmel @ 5:30 PM
   Committee Meeting (Room 130) @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity vs De La Salle @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Senior Night (McLaughlin Room) @ 7:00 PM
Wednesday, May 16, 2018
   K Day
   Senior Final exams
   AP English Language @ 8:00 AM
   AP Macro Economics @ 12:00 PM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   HFS Scholarship Banquet (Tully Hall) @ 4:00 PM
   Softball Var @ Argo @ 4:30 PM
   Softball JV @ Argo @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV vs Young @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV vs St. Patrick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity vs St. Patrick @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Var vs Young @ 6:30 PM
Thursday, May 17, 2018
   Girls Water Polo Var @ IHSA State
   W Day
   AP Comparative Govt/AP World History @ 8:00 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Student Council Speeches (Tully Hall/Gentile Gym/Walsh Activity Center/McLaughlin Theater) @ 10:00 AM
   AP Statistics @ 12:00 PM
   Round Table Discussion (Snite Room) @ 3:00 PM
   Harlequins End of Year Party (McLaughlin Room) @ 3:00 PM
   Softball Var @ Little Village @ 4:30 PM
   Softball JV @ Little Village @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Track Varsity @ IHSA Sectionals @ Triton College @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Team Banquet (Tully Hall) @ 6:00 PM
Friday, May 18, 2018
   Boys Water Polo Var @ IHSA State
   O Day
   AP Euro History/ AP Latin @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Tennis Var @ IHSA Sectional @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ UIC Stadium vs Niles West @ 4:45 PM
   Girls Track Varsity @ IHSA State Tournament @ Eastern Illinois Univ @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ UIC Stadium vs Niles West @ 6:30 PM
Saturday, May 19, 2018
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Illinois State Championship @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Tennis Var @ IHSA Sectional @ 9:00 AM
   Senior Prom (UIC Forum) @ 7:00 PM
Sunday, May 20, 2018
   Post Prom @ 12:00 AM
Monday, May 21, 2018
   L Day
   Guidance/Deans Meeting (Snite Room) @ 8:55 AM
   Baseball Var @ IHSA Regionals @ 4:30 PM
Tuesday, May 22, 2018
   Boys Volleyball Var vs IHSA Regionals
   F Day
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
   P Day
   Graduation Practice (Walsh Activity Center) @ 10:00 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
Thursday, May 24, 2018
   A Day
   Team Meeting (Room 130) @ 8:55 AM
   Baccalaureate Liturgy (Holy Family Church) @ 7:00 PM
Friday, May 25, 2018
   C Day
   Mass of Mission and Thanksgiving (Holy Family Church) @ 9:45 AM-11:00 AM
   MASS SCHEDULE - Church Attire Day
   Boys Track Varsity @ IHSA State Finals @ 9:00 AM
   ALAS Alumni Event Banquet (Tully Hall) @ 5:00 PM
Monday, May 28, 2018
   NO CLASSES - Memorial Day
   Guidance/Deans Meeting (Snite Room) @ 8:55 AM
Tuesday, May 29, 2018
   SEMESTER EXAMS - Language and Science
   Exam Central (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
Wednesday, May 30, 2018
   SEMESTER EXAMS - English and Social Studies
   Exam Central (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Exam Grading (5th Floor Balcony) @ 9:00 AM
Thursday, May 31, 2018
   SEMESTER EXAMS - Math and Religion
   Exam Central (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Exam Grading (5th Floor Balcony) @ 9:00 AM
   Dei' Gloriam Dinner (Brunswick Room) @ 4:30 PM
   Graduation (UIC Forum) @ 7:00 PM

May 2018