September 2018

Saturday, September 1, 2018
   Girls Volleyball JV @ Rockford Auburn (Crystal Lake South) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Plainfield South (West Aurora Invite) @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Cross Country Varsity @ Ignatius Connelly Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Cross Country Frosh/Soph @ Ignatius Connelly Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country JV @ Ignatius Connelly Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country Varsity @ Ignatius Connelly Invite @ 9:30 AM
   Girls Volleyball JV @ Marian Central (Crystal Lake South) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Romeoville (West Aurora Invite) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Genoa-Kingston (West Aurora Invite) @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball JV @ Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake South) @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball JV @ Prarie Ridge (Crystal Lake South) @ 1:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ South Elgin (West Aurora Invite) @ 1:00 PM
   Rotunno Party (Brunswick Room/Gallery) @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball JV @ Naperville North (Crystal Lake South) @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ West Aurora (West Aurora Invite) @ 12:00 PM
Monday, September 3, 2018
   NO CLASSES - Labor Day
   Building Closed
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
   L Day
   Spirit Week
   Trusteeship Committee Meeting (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   College Interview (Damen Room) @ 9:45 AM
   Fall Sports Pictures (Grant Quad) @ 3:00 PM
   Kairos 157 Formation Meeting (Room 330) @ 3:15 PM
   Boys Soccer Frosh @ Riverside-Brookfield @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Tennis JV vs Latin @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Tennis Varsity vs Latin @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity vs St. Joseph @ 6:30 PM
   Coaches Formation Meeting (Brunswick Room) @ 7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
   F Day
   Spirit Week
   Youth Minister Partner Meeting (5th Floor Balcony/Cuneo Chapel) @ 11:00 AM
   Development Meeting (Room 130) @ 1:30 PM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Girls Tennis Varsity vs Nazareth @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' vs Payton @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Volleyball JV vs Payton @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Swimming Frosh/Soph vs Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Swimming Varsity vs Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' vs Payton @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Payton @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Soccer JV vs Glenbard West @ 6:30 PM
Thursday, September 6, 2018
   P Day- I Period Meets
   Spirit Week
   Campus Visit Program Begins
   Audit Committee (Snite Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Golf JV @ Latin @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Golf Varsity @ St. Rita @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Golf JV @ St. Rita @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity @ Lake Forest Academy @ 4;30 PM
   Girls Field Hockey JV @ Lake Forest Academy @ 4;30 PM
   Girls Golf JV vs Regina @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Golf Varsity vs Regina @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' @ Marian Catholic @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball JV @ Marian Catholic @ 5:00 PM
   Football Team Dinner (North Tully Hall) @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Soph vs De La Salle @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' @ Marian Catholic @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Marian Catholic @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity @ De La Salle @ 6:00 PM
   Crew Club Kick Off Meeting (McLaughlin Room) @ 6:30 PM
Friday, September 7, 2018
   A Day
   Spirit Week
   PEP RALLY SCHEDULE
   Fall Pep Rally (Gentile Gym) @ 2:10 PM
   BOSS Family and Friends Fall Cookout (Fornelli Lounge) @ 4:00 PM
All students and families are invited to attend a cookout sponsored by BOSS and Claver Society
   Boys Soccer JV @ Reavis @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Football Soph vs St. Joseph @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Football Varsity vs St. Joseph @ 7:30 PM
Saturday, September 8, 2018
   Girls Cross Country Varsity @ Lake Park Invite @ 8:30 AM
   Boys Cross Country Varsity @ First to the Finish Invitational @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' @ Lyons B (Lyons Quad) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Field Hockey JV vs Deerfield (JV B) @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Cross Country Frosh/Soph @ First to the Finish Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country JV @ Lake Park Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country JV @ Lake Park Invite (Frosh/Soph) @ 9:00 AM
   Harlequins (McLaughlin Room/McLaughlin Theater) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Field Hockey JV vs Deerfield (JV A) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' @ Lyons A (Lyons Quad) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' @ Stagg (Lyons Quad) @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity vs Deerfield @ 11:30 AM
   Boys Soccer Frosh vs Notre Dame @ 1:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity @ Crystal Lake South (Pepsi Tournament) @ 3:30 PM
   Homecoming Dance (Gentile Gym/Tully Hall) @ 7:30 PM
Monday, September 10, 2018
   NO FIELD TRIPS THROUGH SEPTEMBER 21
   C Day
   Underclass/Faculty Yearbook Pictures (Damen Room) @ 9:00 AM
   College Visits (Snite Room/Room 130) @ 11:00 AM
U of Chicago & Duke
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity @ Elgin Academy @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Golf JV vs Loyola @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Golf Varsity vs Loyola @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Soccer Frosh @ De La Salle @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity vs St. Rita @ 6:30 PM
   Boys Soccer Soph @ St. Rita @ 6:30 PM
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
   K Day
   Underclass/Faculty Yearbook Pictures (Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   College Visitors (Room 130) @ 10:00 AM
   Kairos 157 Formation Meeting (Room 330) @ 3:15 PM
   Boys Golf Varsity @ Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Golf Varsity @ St. Laurence @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Golf JV @ Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Golf JV @ St. Laurence @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Tennis JV vs Loyola @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Tennis Varsity @ Loyola @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Swimming Frosh/Soph vs Lane @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Swimming Varsity vs Lane @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' vs Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball JV vs Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' vs Loyola @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity vs Loyola @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity @ Lane (Pepsi Showdown) @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Soccer JV @ Riverside Brookfield @ 6:00 PM
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
   W Day
   Underclass/Faculty Yearbook Pictures (Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Diversity Guest Speaker (Gamble Room) @ 10:55 AM
   Girls Tennis Varsity @ Young @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' @ York @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball JV @ York @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' @ York @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ York @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Field Hockey JV vs Antioch @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity @ Brother Rice @ 7:00 PM
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity vs Antioch @ 7:15 PM
Thursday, September 13, 2018
   O Day
   Underclass/Faculty Yearbook Pictures (Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   PD: Student Metrics Participation App (Room 130) @ 10:00 AM
   Freshman Retreat Arrupe Formation (5th Floor Balcony) @ 10:45 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Kairos 157 Formation Meeting (Room 330) @ 3:15 PM
   Sister Thea Bowman Foundation Dinner (Tully Hall) @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Tennis Varsity @ McAuley @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Tennis JV vs McAuley @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Golf JV @ Nazareth @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Golf Varsity @ Nazareth @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Field Hockey JV @ Stevenson (JV A) @ 4:45 PM
   Girls Field Hockey JV Stevenson (JV B) @ 4:45 PM
   Football Team Dinner (McLaughlin Room) @ 5:00 PM
   ACE Advocates Meeting (Room 130) @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Soph @ Brother Rice @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Soccer JV @ OPRF @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity vs St. Patrick (Pepsi Showdown) @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity @ Stevenson @ 6:15 PM
Friday, September 14, 2018
   L Day
   KBI Reunion Breakfast (Room 130) @ 7:00 AM
   60th Reunion Class of 1958 (Cuneo Chapel/Brunswick Room/Grand Gallery) @ 10:30 AM
   College Visitors (Damen Room) @ 11:00 AM
   Team Mass & Pre-Game Meal (Cuneo Chapel/Balcony) @ 3:15 PM
   David Ray Memorial Service (Tully Hall) @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Football Varsity @ Hope Academy @ 7:00 PM
Saturday, September 15, 2018
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity @ Naperville North (Homewood-Flossmoor Tournament) @ 8:00am
   Co-Ed Sailing Varsity @ MISSA Girls Championship @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' @ Glenbard West FR A (York Invite) @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' @ Glenbard West FR B (York Invtie) @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Varsity @ Milwaukee River Challenge @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country JV @ Peoria ND Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country JV @ Peoria ND Invite (Frosh-Soph) @ 9:00 AM
   Co-Ed Sailing Varsity @ Fall Scramble @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' @ York FR B (York Invite) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country Varsity @ Peoria ND Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Soccer Frosh vs Riverside Brookfield (Wolfpack Invite) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' @ York FR A (York Invite) @ 9:00 AM
   Academic Approach (241/243) @ 9:00 AM
   Harlequins (McLaughlin Room/McLaughlin Theater) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' @ Waubonsie Valley FR A (York Invite) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Swimming Varsity @ Grosse Pointe HS, MI @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' @ Waubonsie Valley FR B (York Invite) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Swimming Varsity @ Dakota (MI) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Swimming Varsity @ Fenwick @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity @ Deerfield (Homewood-Flossmoor Tournament) @ 10:30 AM
   Boys Soccer Frosh vs Joliet Central (Wolfpack Invite) @ 10:30 AM
   Boys Soccer Varsity @ Plainfield Central (Pepsi Showdow @ 1:30 PM
   Boys Soccer JV vs Marquette HS, WI @ 3:00 PM
   50th Reunion Class of 1968 (Tully Hall/Cuneo Chapel) @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Frosh vs West Chicago (Wolfpack Invite) @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity @ Stevenson (Homewood-Flossmoor Tournament) @ 12:00 PM
Sunday, September 16, 2018
   Freshman and Sophomore Family Mass and Reception (Holy Family Church/Tully Hall) @ 12:00 PM
Monday, September 17, 2018
   F Day
   College Visitors (Damen Room) @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Golf JV vs Trinity @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Golf Varsity vs Trinity @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Football Soph @ Hope Academy @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Frosh vs St. Laurence @ 6:30 PM
   SIMUN New Parent Meeting (McLaughlin Room) @ 7:00 PM
Tuesday, September 18, 2018
   P Day
   Kairos Commissioning Mass (Cuneo Chapel) @ 7:20 AM
   Kairos Check-In & Luggage Storage (Gamble Room) @ 7:20 AM
   Spiritual Exercises Meeting (5th Floor Chapel) @ 8:00 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Kairos 157 Departs (Tully Hall) @ 3:30 PM
   Girls Golf JV vs Fenwick @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Golf Varsity vs Fenwick @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Tennis JV @ Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Tennis Varsity vs Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   SOAR Event (Brunswick Room) @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Field Hockey JV @ St, Viator @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Soccer Soph @ Marmion @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' @ McAuley @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball JV @ McAuley @ 5:00 PM
   Fall Boys Basketball Grade School Camp (Gentile Gym) @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' @ McAuley @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ McAuley @ 6:00 PM
   Crew Board Meeting (Snite Room) @ 6:30 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity vs Marmion @ 6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 19, 2018
   A Day
   Kairos Continues
   Creighton University Interviews (Damen Room) @ 12:30 PM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Coaches Formation Meeting (Brunswick Room) @ 3:30 PM
   Boys Soccer Frosh @ St. Rita @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Swimming Frosh/Soph vs Young @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Swimming Varsity vs Young @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity vs Evanston @ 6:30 PM
Thursday, September 20, 2018
   C Day
   Kairos Continues
   Sophomore Retreat Check In & Luggage Storage (Gamble Room) @ 7:20 AM
   Daniel Murphy Interviews (Damen Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Girls Golf Varsity @ McAuley @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Golf Varsity vs Marist @ 3:00 PM
   Academic Approach PSAT Class (Room 240) @ 3:15 PM
   Academic Approach PSAT Class (Room 240) @ 3:15 PM
   Sophomore Retreat #1 Departs (Tully Hall) @ 3:30 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity @ Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity @ Woodlands Academy @ 5:00 PM
   Wyman Rehearsal Dinner (Brunswick Room/Gallery) @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Soph vs Fenwick @ 6:00 PM
   Financial Aid Night for Juniors and Seniors - Optional Attendance (McLaughlin Theater/McLaughlin Room) @ 7:00 PM
Friday, September 21, 2018
   K Day
   Sophomore Retreat #1 Returns @ 3:00 PM
   Team Mass & Pre-Game Meal (Cuneo Chapel/Balcony) @ 3:15 PM
   Kairos 157 Returns @ 3:30 PM
   Boys Football Soph vs Nazareth @ 5:00 PM
   Parent Org Back-to-School BBQ (Tully Hall/Grant Quad) @ 5:00 PM
Parent Org/Gloriam Kick-Off
   Boys Football Varsity vs Loyola @ 7:30 PM
Saturday, September 22, 2018
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' @ Nazareth (Westmont Invite) @ 8:00 AM
   Co-Ed Sailing Varsity @ MISSA Cressy Qualifier @ 8:00 AM
   Co-Ed Sailing Varsity @ Banks Blackwell @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Varsity @ Frogtown @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' @ St. Joseph (Westmont Invite) @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Cross Country Varsity @ Palatine Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country Varsity @ Harvest Christian Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Harlequins (McLaughlin Room/McLaughlin Theater) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Varsity @ Frogtown @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country JV @ Harvest Christian Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country JV @ Harvest Christian Invite (Frosh-Soph) @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Cross Country Frosh/Soph @ Palatine Invite (Frosh) @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Cross Country Frosh/Soph @ Palatine Invite (Soph) @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Cross Country Frosh/Soph @ Palatine Invite (JV) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' @ Minooka (Westmont Invite) @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Soccer Frosh @ York @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Field Hockey JV vs Evanston @ 1:00 PM
   Boys Golf Varsity @ Brother Rice @ 1:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' @ Westmont (Westmont Invite) @ 1:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' @ Lockport (Westmont Invite) @ 2:00 PM
Monday, September 24, 2018
   W Day
   Marquette University Interviews (Damen Room) @ 8:30 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Formation Program Year 1 (Room 130) @ 10:50 AM
   Girls Golf JV vs York @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Golf Varsity vs York @ 4:15 PM
   Boys Soccer JV @ Harrison Park vs Cristo Rey @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Field Hockey JV @ Highland Park (JV B) @ 4:45 PM
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity @ Highland Park @ 4:45 PM
   Girls Field Hockey JV @ Highland Park (JV A) @ 5:45 PM
   Boys Soccer Frosh vs Fenwick @ 6:30 PM
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
   O Day
   Marquette University Interviews (Damen Room) @ 8:30 AM
   Executive Functioning Workshop (Snite Room) @ 9:45 AM
   Freshman Retreat Arrupe Formation (5th Floor Balcony) @ 10:45 AM
   College Visitor (Room 130) @ 11:00 AM
   Academic Approach PSAT Class (Room 240) @ 3:15 PM
   Girls Tennis JV vs Providence @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Tennis Varsity @ Providence @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' vs De La Salle @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball JV vs De La Salle @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' vs De La Salle @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity vs De La Salle @ 6:00 PM
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
   L Day
   Girls Field Hockey JV @ Loyola (JV B) @ 5:00pm
   Library PD Session (Room 130) @ 8:55 AM
   College Rep Visitors (Damen Room) @ 10:00 AM
   Parent Ambassador Meeting (Brunswick Room) @ 2:00 PM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Girls Tennis Varsity vs De La Salle @ 4:15 PM
   Boys Soccer Frosh @ Loyola @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Field Hockey JV vs Loyola @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity vs Loyola @ 7:15 PM
Thursday, September 27, 2018
   F Day
   Academic Approach PSAT Class (Room 240) @ 3:15 PM
   Girls Tennis Varsity @ Lake Forest @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Soccer JV @ Maine West @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Soccer Soph @ Mt. Carmel @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'A' @ Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball JV @ Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Football Team Dinner (North Tully Hall) @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting (Gentile Gym/Bleachers) @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Volleyball Frosh 'B' @ Fenwick @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Fenwick @ 6:00 PM
Friday, September 28, 2018
   P Day
   Co-Ed Sailing Varsity @ MISSA Keelboat Qualifier @ 8:00 AM
   Prayer Group Year IV (5th Floor Chapel) @ 8:00 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Junior Class Ring Assembly (McLaughlin Theater) @ 10:00 AM
   College Visitors (Room 130/Damen Room) @ 11:00 AM
   Tabletop Club (McLaughlin Room) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Football Varsity @ Mt. Carmel @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Field Hockey JV @ Glenbrook South @ 4:45 PM
   President's Reception (Tully Hall/Grant Quad) @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity @ Glenbrook South @ 6:15 PM
Saturday, September 29, 2018
   Girls Rowing Varsity @ Tough Cup @ 8:00 AM
   FRESHMUN V (McLaughlin Room/Various Locations) @ 8:30 AM
   Boys Cross Country Varsity @ Niles West @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country Varsity @ Solorio Academy Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Tennis JV @ GCAC Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Varsity @ Tough Cup @ 9:00 AM
   Harlequins (McLaughlin Theater) @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Cross Country Frosh/Soph @ Niles West Invite (Soph) @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Cross Country Frosh/Soph @ Pat Savage Invite (Frosh) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country JV @ Solorio Academy Invite (Frosh-Soph) @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Soccer Frosh vs Hinsdale Central @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Football Soph @ Lane Tech @ 10:00 AM
   ABC Pilsen Open Gym (Walsh Activity Center) @ 1:00 PM
   Boys Soccer JV vs Hinsdale Central @ 2:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity vs Hinsdale Central @ 4:00 PM
   Choir and Orchestra Fall Concert (Tully Hall) @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Soph vs Hinsdale Central @ 12:00 PM

September 2018