Week of January 13, 2018

Saturday, January 13, 2018
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs St. Joseph Prep, PA (Jesuit Cup) @ 9:25 AM
   Girls Basketball Soph vs St. Francis Wheaton @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' vs St. Francis Wheaton @ 11:30 AM
   Boys Basketball Soph @ Jones @ 4:00 PM
   Feeley Wedding (Tully Hall/Quad) @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs Marquette, WI (Jesuit Cup) @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Varsity @ Jones @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Hockey JV vs Lyons @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Hersey (Kipp Shootout) @ 12:30 PM
Sunday, January 14, 2018
   Co-Ed Cheerleading JV @ Oak Forest Invite @ 8:30 AM
   Jesuit Cup Hockey Mass & Breakfast (McLaughlin Theater/Tully Hall) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Grammar School Shootout (Gentile Gym) @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Dance Team Varsity @ Catholic League Championship @ 1:00 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs Regis Jesuit (Jesuit Cup) @ 2:50 PM
Monday, January 15, 2018
   NO CLASSES - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs Brophy, AZ (Jesuit Cup) @ 4:00 PM
Tuesday, January 16, 2018
   Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Begins
   A Day
   Tuition Assistance Review (Gamble Room) @ 2:00 PM
   Girls Bowling JV @ De La Salle @ 4:15 PM
   Girls Bowling Varsity @ Marist @ 4:15 PM
   Boys Wrestling Varsity vs Taft @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Wrestling Varsity vs Roosevelt @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Wrestling Varsity vs Chicago Hope @ 5:00 PM
   Parent Organization Meeting (McLaughlin Room) @ 6:30 PM
Wednesday, January 17, 2018
   C Day
   March For Life Departs
   College Counseling Coffee Talk (College Counseling) @ 7:45 AM
   ELH Teen Panel Lunch (5th Floor Balcony) @ 10:50 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Womens Society Meeting (Damen Room) @ 2:30 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Frosh/Soph @ St. Patrick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Swimming Varsity @ St. Patrick @ 5:00 PM
Thursday, January 18, 2018
   K Day
   Sophomore Retreat Check In & Luggage Storage (Gamble Room) @ 7:15 AM
   NHS Application Day @ 10:00 AM
   Macbeth Performance (McLaughlin Theater) @ 11:00 AM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Sophomore Retreat #3 Departs (Tully Hall) @ 3:30 PM
   Girls Bowling JV @ McAuley @ 4:15 PM
   Girls Bowling Varsity @ McAuley @ 4:15 PM
   Girls Basketball Soph vs Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' vs Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'A' @ Loyola Academy @ 5:00 PM
   Wrestling Kids Club (2nd Floor Gym) @ 5:45 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'B' @ Loyola @ 6:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Soph vs Loyola Academy @ 6:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'B' vs Loyola @ 6:30 PM
   Crew Board Meeting (Snite Room) @ 6:30 PM
Friday, January 19, 2018
   W Day
   PEP RALLY SCHEDULE
   2nd Year Formation Program (Snite Room) @ 10:50 AM
   Sophomore Retreat #3 Returns @ 3:00 PM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Loyola Academy @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Varsity @ Loyola Academy @ 7:00 PM
Saturday, January 20, 2018
   Girls Dance Team Varsity @ IHSA Sectionals @ 9:00 AM
   Fiddler on the Roof Rehearsal (McLaughlin Theater) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Bogan (Kenwood Shootout) @ 2:15 PM
   Girls Basketball Soph @ Bogan (Kenwood Shootout) @ 3:30 PM
   Boys Hockey JV vs Br. Rice @ 5:10 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs Br. Rice @ 6:40 PM

Week of January 13, 2018