Week of October 12, 2018

Friday, October 12, 2018
   NO CLASSES
   Parent - Teacher Conferences by appointment only (Tully Hall) @ 8:00 - 10:00 AM and 10:30 - 12:30 PM
   Junior Retreat #1 Returns @ 3:00 AM
   PT Conference Breakfast (McLaughlin Room) @ 7:15 AM
   Boys Soccer JV vs Young @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Swimming Frosh/Soph @ Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Swimming Varsity @ Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Football Soph @ Ridgewood @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity vs Evanston @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Yorkville (Fall Harvest Fest) @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ St. Charles North (Fall Harvest Fest) @ 7:00 PM
   Boys Football Varsity @ Ridgewood @ 7:30 PM
   Boys Soccer Senior Night (North Tully Hall) @ 7:30 PM
Saturday, October 13, 2018
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Hinsdale Central (Fall Harvest Invite) @ 8:00 AM
   Co-Ed Sailing Varsity @ Autumn Classic @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Varsity @ Grand Rapids Fall Classic (MI) @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Varsity @ Grand Rapids Fall Classic @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Cross Country Frosh/Soph @ CCL Championship (Frosh) @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Cross Country Frosh/Soph @ CCL Championship (Soph) @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball JV @ West Chicago (Lake Park Invite) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country JV @ GCAC Championship (Open) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country JV @ GCAC Championship @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country JV @ GCAC Championship (Frosh-Soph) @ 9:00 AM
   Harlequins (McLaughlin Room/McLaughlin Theater) @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Cross Country Varsity @ CCL Championship @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Cross Country Varsity @ GCAC Championship @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Soccer Frosh vs Evanston @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball JV @ Lake Park (Lake Park Invite) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ St. Francis (Fall Harvest Invite) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Chicago Christian (Fall Harvest Invite) @ 1:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball JV @ Conant (Lake Park Invite) @ 1:00 PM
   Fall Reunions - Classes of 1973, 1978, 1983 and 1988 (Foglia Library/Grand Gallery/Brunswick Room/Tully Hall/McLaughlin Room) @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Hockey JV vs Carmel @ 5:50 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs Fenwick @ 7:20 PM
   Girls Volleyball JV @ Geneva (Lake Park Invite) @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Field Hockey Varsity vs Evanston (IHSFLA Playoffs) @ 12:00 PM
Sunday, October 14, 2018
   Boys Soccer Varsity @ Loyola @ 10;00 AM
   Boys Hockey JV vs Br. Rice @ 4:10 PM
Monday, October 15, 2018
   P Day
   Spiritual Exercises: Group Meetings (5th Floor Chapel) @ 8:00 AM
   Admissions Coffee (Brunswick Room/Gallery) @ 9:00 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Latin Guest Speaker (G52/G54/G56) @ 10:00 AM
   Meeting (Snite Room) @ 10:00 AM
   College Visitors (Room 130) @ 11:00 AM
   Guest Speaker Lunch (Gamble Room) @ 12:00 PM
   Academic Approach ACT Prep (Room 240) @ 3:15 PM
   Academic Approach ACT Prep (Room 240) @ 3:15 PM
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
   A Day
   Kairos 158 Sponsorship Meeting (McLaughlin Theater) @ 7:15 AM
   Coffee Talk (College Counseling) @ 7:30 AM
   PD Session: Beyond Our Tribes (Room 130) @ 8:55 AM
   Junior Class Ring Orders Makeup Date (Tully Hall) @ 10:50 AM
   PD Session: Beyond Our Tribes (Room 130) @ 1:15 PM
   Sponsorship Review Process (Brunswick Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Girls Swimming JV @ U-High @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Swimming Varsity @ U-High @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity vs IHSA Regional (SICP vs Instituto Health Science Charter) @ 6:30 PM
   Crew Board Meeting (Snite Room) @ 6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 17, 2018
   C Day
   DMSF Interviews (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Dept. Prayer (Cuneo Chapel) @ 9:00 AM
   College Visitors (Room 130) @ 11:00 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Praying With Ignatius (Cuneo Chapel/Balcony) @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity vs IHSA Regional (Noble/Munchin vs Acero/Garcia) @ 6:30 PM
   Fordham University Regional Reception (Brunswick Room/Grand Gallery)- CANCELLED @ 7:00 PM
Thursday, October 18, 2018
   K Day
   Sophomore Retreat Check In & Luggage Storage (Gamble Room) @ 7:20 AM
   Fairfield University Interviews (Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Prayer Group Year 3 (5th Floor Chapel) @ 10:00 AM
   Academic Approach ACT Prep (Room 240) @ 3:15 PM
   Sophomore Retreat #2 Departs (Tully Hall) @ 3:30 PM
   Football Team Dinner (North Tully Hall) @ 5:00 PM
   Parent Talks Fall Panel Discussion (McLaughlin Room) @ 6:30 PM
Friday, October 19, 2018
   Boys Hockey JV @ Leafs Ice Center vs Chicago Fall Classic
   W Day
   Co-Ed Sailing Varsity @ National Girls Invite @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Tennis Varsity @ IHSA State @ 9:00 AM
   Freshman Speeches (Walsh Activity Center) @ 10:00 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   PD Session: Updates/Tutorial (Gamble Room) @ 10:50 AM
   Sophomore Retreat #2 Returns @ 3:00 PM
   Team Mass & Pre-Game Meal (Cuneo Chapel/Balcony) @ 3:15 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Lyons Invite vs Lyons @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Soccer Varsity vs IHSA Regional Final @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Lyons Invite vs Payton @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Volleyball Varsity @ Lyons Invite vs Minooka @ 7:00 PM
   Boys Football Varsity @ St. Rita vs Leo @ 7:30 PM
   Boys Varsity Hockey @ Arctic Ice Arena vs Providence @ 8:40 PM

Week of October 12, 2018