Week of November 09, 2018

Friday, November 9, 2018
   C Day
   PD Session-GenerationTranslation (Room 130) @ 8:55 AM
   Business Society Luncheon (Union League Club) @ 11:00 AM
   Band Open House Rehearsal (Room 265) @ 3:00 PM
   Kairos 158 Returns @ 3:00 PM
   Stem Exploration Day (350s/360s) @ 4:00 PM
   Wrestling Kids Club (2nd Floor Gym) @ 5:30 PM
   Meet The Wolfpack Team Dinner (North Tully Hall) @ 6:00 PM
   Meet the Wolfpack (Gentile Gym/Walsh Activity Center) @ 7:00 PM
   Harlequins Fall Musical (McLaughlin Theater/McLaughlin Room/G50s) @ 7:30 PM
Harlequins Fall Musical
Saturday, November 10, 2018
   Ignatius 101 (5th Floor Chapel/Balcony) @ 8:00 AM
   ABC Pilsen Open Gym (Walsh Activity Center) @ 1:00 PM
   Harlequins Fall Musical (McLaughlin Theater/McLaughlin Room/G50s) @ 2:00 PM
Harlequins Fall Musical
   Boys Hockey JV vs Notre Dame @ 6:10 PM
   Harlequins Fall Musical (McLaughlin Theater/McLaughlin Room/G50s) @ 7:30 PM
Harlequins Fall Musical
   Boys Hockey Varsity vs Notre Dame @ 7:40 PM
   Boys Bowling Varsity @ St. Patrick (South Division) @ 12:30 PM
   Boys Bowling JV @ St. Patrick (South Division) @ 12:30 PM
Sunday, November 11, 2018
   Open House @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Hockey JV vs Carmel @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity @ Carmel @ 6:00 PM
Monday, November 12, 2018
   K Day
   Senior Portraits (Brunswick Room) @ 9:00 AM
   Prayer Group Year 3 (5th Floor Chapel) @ 10:00 AM
   Claver Society College Panel Workshop (Foglia Library/Brunswick Room) @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Cross Country Banquet (McLaughlin Room) @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Cross Country Senior Night (Tully Hall) @ 5:30 PM
Tuesday, November 13, 2018
   W Day
   Senior Portraits (Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Chess Match vs Brother Rice (Beigel Room) @ 3:00 PM
   Academic Approach ACT Prep (Room 240) @ 3:15 PM
   Boys Bowling JV @ Fenwick @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Bowling Varsity @ Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Soph vs Benet @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' @ Benet @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'B' vs Benet @ 5:30 PM
   Freshman Parent & Student Night (Tully Hall/Brunswick Room/Foglia Library/G-50s/Beigel Room/McLaughlin Theater) @ 6:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity vs Benet @ 7:00 PM
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
   Campus Visit Program Ends
   O Day
   SIMUN Baggage Storage (Gamble Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Blood Drive (2nd Floor Gym) @ 8:00 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
Thursday, November 15, 2018
   L Day
   No Place For Hate Meeting (Snite Room) @ 7:15 AM
   Registration Criteria Meeting w/Dept. Chairs (Gamble Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Dept. Prayer Time (Cuneo Chapel) @ 9:00 AM
   Senior Cap and Gown/Announcement Orders (Tully Hall) @ 10:50 AM
   No Place For Hate Meeting (Snite Room) @ 3:05 PM
   Academic Approach ACT Prep (Room 240) @ 3:15 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Sandburg (Hinsdale South Invite) @ 6:00 PM
   Freshman Parent & Student Night (Tully Hall) @ 6:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Soph @ Sandburg (Hinsdale South Invite) @ 7:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Frosh 'A' @ Sandburg (Hinsdale South Invite) @ 7:30 PM
Friday, November 16, 2018
   F Day
   Soup & Substance (5th Floor Balcony) @ 10:30 AM
   Improv Show (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:30 PM
   Wrestling Retreat (Cuneo Chapel) @ 5:30 PM
   Wrestling Team Dinner (McLaughlin Room) @ 5:30 PM

Week of November 09, 2018