Week of March 14, 2018

Wednesday, March 14, 2018
   L Day
   Kairos 155 Continues
   Festival of Nations Practice (Gymnasium) @ 7:00 AM
   Executive Committee Board Meeting (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Google PD Session (Room 130) @ 8:00 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Coaches Formation (Brunswick Room) @ 3:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV vs Glenbard West @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo JV vs Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Fenwick @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Water Polo JV vs Fenwick @ 6:00 PM
   GCAC/CCC Track & Field Meeting (North Tully) @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs Glenbard West @ 6:30 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Fenwick @ 6:30 PM
Thursday, March 15, 2018
   F Day
   Kairos 155 Continues
   Ignatian Formation (Snite Room) @ 10:50 AM
   Meeting (Room 130) @ 12:00 PM
   ACT Academic Approach (Room 240) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs Payton @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ Pritzker College Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer JV @ Jones @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Jones @ 5:00 PM
   Kairos Parent & Student Chapel Visits (Chapel/Balcony/Brunswick Room) @ 6:45 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Stevenson (Fenwick Tournament) @ 7:15 PM
Friday, March 16, 2018
   ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
   P Day
   Festival of Nations (Gentile Gym)
   Graduation Announcement Delivery (Tully Hall) @ 10:50 AM
   2nd Year Formation Program (Snite Room) @ 10:50 AM
   Kairos 155 Returns @ 3:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs Loyola @ 4:15 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity vs Solorio @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Solorio @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Water Polo JV @ Buffalo Grove (Naperville Central Tournament) @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Homewood-Flossmoor (Naperville Central Tournament) @ 5:20 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ New Trier (Fenwick Tournament) @ 6:00 PM
   Spring Play (McLaughlin Theater) @ 7:30 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Naperville Central (Naperville Central Tournament) @ 7:50 PM
   Boys Water Polo JV @ Evanston (Naperville Central Tournament) @ 8:00 PM
Saturday, March 17, 2018
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Z Trophy Regatta @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Track Varsity @ CCL Indoor Championship @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Track Frosh/Soph @ CCL Indoor Championship @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Currie (Fenwick Tournament) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Soccer JV vs Leyden @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Water Polo JV @ New Trier (Naperville Central Tournament) @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity vs Lane @ 10:30 AM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ York (Naperville Central Tournament) @ 10:30 AM
   Girls Water Polo JV @ Naperville Central (Naperville Central Tournament) @ 1:00 PM
   Girls Track Varsity @ GCAC Indoor Championships @ 2:00 PM
   Spring Play (McLaughlin Theater) @ 7:30 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Lincoln Way East (Fenwick Tournament) @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Mundeline (Naperville Central Tournament) @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Trinity @ 12:00 PM
Sunday, March 18, 2018
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity @ St. Ignatius (Cleveland) @ 1:00 PM
   Spring Play (McLaughlin Theater) @ 2:00 PM
Monday, March 19, 2018
   A Day
   Boys and Girls Outdoor Track and Field Begins
   Lenten Reconciliation (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room)
   Guidance/Deans Meeting (Snite Room) @ 8:55 AM
   Team Meeting (Room 130) @ 8:55 AM
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs Northside @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ Northside Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity @ Francis Parker @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV vs Glenbrook North @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo JV @ Brother Rice @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo JV vs McAuley @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Basketball Team Banquet (Walsh Activity Center) @ 5:30 PM
   Crew Meeting (McLaughlin Room) @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Brother Rice @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity vs McAuley @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs Glenbrook North @ 6:30 PM
   Spinnette Family Event (Tully Hall) @ 7:00 PM
Tuesday, March 20, 2018
   C Day
   Lenten Reconciliation (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room)
   Colgate University Focus Group (Damen Room) @ 1:00 PM
   ACT Academic Approach (Room 240) @ 3:00 PM
   Freshman Family Meetings - Class of 2022 (Tully Hall) @ 4:00 PM
Tully Hall
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
   K Day
   Lenten Reconciliation (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room)
   Trusteeship Committee Meeting (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Discussion Tactics (Room 130) @ 10:00 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Boys Tennis Varsity vs De La Salle @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity @ OPRF @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV @ OPRF @ 6:30 PM
   27th Annual Saint Ignatius College Fair with Pre-Fair Workshops from 6:00-7:00 PM (Tully Hall/Gentile Gymnasium/McLaughlin Theater/McLaughlin Room/240s/250s) @ 7:00 PM

Week of March 14, 2018