Week of May 17, 2018

Thursday, May 17, 2018
   W Day
   AP Comparative Govt/AP World History @ 8:00 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Student Council Speeches (Tully Hall/Gentile Gym/Walsh Activity Center/McLaughlin Theater) @ 10:00 AM
   AP Statistics @ 12:00 PM
   Round Table Discussion (Snite Room) @ 3:00 PM
   Harlequins End of Year Party (McLaughlin Room) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Fenwick (IHSA State Finals) @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Track Varsity @ IHSA Sectional @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Team Banquet (Tully Hall) @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Rugby Varsity @ Neuqua Valley @ 6:00 PM
   IBCA Basketball Meeting (Room 130) @ 6:30 PM
   Crew Board Meeting (Snite Room) @ 6:30 PM
Friday, May 18, 2018
   O Day
   AP Euro History/ AP Latin @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV vs Niles West @ 4:45 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Hinsdale South (IHSA Regional Final) @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity @ Barrington @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity vs Niles West @ 6:30 PM
Saturday, May 19, 2018
   Co-Ed Sailing Varsity @ Illinois State Championship @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Track Varsity @ IHSA State Finals @ 9:00 AM
   Senior Prom (UIC Forum) @ 7:00 PM
Sunday, May 20, 2018
   Post Prom @ 12:00 AM
Monday, May 21, 2018
   L Day
   Guidance/Deans Meeting (Snite Room) @ 8:55 AM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs Lincoln Park (IHSA Sectional) @ 5:00 PM
   Tennis Team Banquet (McLaughlin Room) @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity @ Marist (IHSA Sectional) @ 7:00 PM
   Spring Concert & Ice Cream Social (Tully Hall) @ 7:00 PM
Tuesday, May 22, 2018
   F Day
   Boys Volleyball Varsity vs Goode STEM Academy (IHSA Regionals) @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Track (McLaughlin Room) @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Track Senior Night/Awards (Tully Hall) @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity @ Glenbard South (IHSA Sectional) @ 6:30 PM
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
   P Day
   Graduation Practice (Walsh Activity Center) @ 10:00 AM
   Living In God's Friendship Mass (Cuneo Chapel/Brunswick Room) @ 12:00 PM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity vs De La Salle (IHSA Regional FInal) @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity @ St. Laurence vs Fenwick (IHSA Sectional) @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs Farragut (IHSA Regional) @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ OPRF vs Lane (IHSA Regional) @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs IHSA Sectional (SICP vs Lane) @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs IHSA Sectional (Fenwick vs OPRF) @ 7:00 PM
Thursday, May 24, 2018
   A Day
   Team Meeting (Room 130) @ 8:55 AM
   Baccalaureate Liturgy (Holy Family Church) @ 7:00 PM

Week of May 17, 2018