Week of February 11, 2019

Monday, February 11, 2019
   K Day
   Tully Scholarship Interviews (Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Principals Office Meeting (Snite Room) @ 3:10 PM
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
   W Day
   February Ed Tech (Gamble Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Class of 2020 Registration Assembly (McLaughlin Theater) @ 10:00 AM
   Formation Program Year 1 (Room 130) @ 10:50 AM
   Tech Committee Meeting (Room 461) @ 3:10 PM
   Gloriam Volunteer Event (McLaughlin Room) @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Soph @ St. Laurence @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Riverside-Brookfield (IHSA Regional) @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Basketball Varsity @ St. Laurence @ 7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
   O Day
   PD Session: Socratic Seminar (Room 130) @ 8:00 AM
   Daniel Murphy Scholarship Fund Interviews (Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   PD Session: Socratic Seminar (Room 130) @ 2:10 PM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Kairos Formation Meeting (Gamble Room) @ 3:15 PM
   Girls Track Varsity @ Lyons Invite @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Track JV @ Lyons Invite @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'A' vs St. Laurence @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'B' vs St. Laurence @ 6:45 PM
   Ace Advocates Meeting (Room 130) @ 7:00 PM
Thursday, February 14, 2019
   L Day
   Kairos Commissioning Mass (Cuneo Chapel) @ 7:20 AM
   Kairos Check-In & Luggage Storage (Gamble Room) @ 7:20 AM
   Peace & Justice (Room 130) @ 2:10 PM
   Kairos 159 Departs (Tully Hall) @ 3:30 PM
   Girls Basketball Varsity @ Lyons (IHSA Regional Final) @ 7:00 PM
Friday, February 15, 2019
   Boys Basketball Varsity vs DePaul Prep @ 7:00 PM
   F Day
   Kairos 159 Continues
   Retirement Meetings (Snite Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Website Meeting - Gamble Room @ 10:30 AM
   Spanish 4 In House Field Trip (McLaughlin Theater) @ 12:15 PM
   Boys Basketball Soph vs DePaul Prep @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'A' vs DePaul Prep @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Basketball Frosh 'B' vs DePaul Prep @ 7:00 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity @ St. Viator (CCHL Finals) @ 7:30 PM
Saturday, February 16, 2019
   Boys Track Varsity @ OPRF @ 9:00 AM
   Harlequins (McLaughlin Room/McLaughlin Theater) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Track Varsity @ Downers Grove South Invite @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Track JV @ Downers Grove South Invite @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Basketball Soph vs Christ the King @ 2:00 PM
   Boys Basketball Varsity vs Christ the King @ 3:30 PM
   Boys Hockey JV @ Mt. Prospect Ice Arena vs St. Viator (CCHL Semi-Finals) @ 7:40 PM
Sunday, February 17, 2019
   Kairos 159 Returns @ 3:30 PM
   Boys Hockey Varsity @ St. Viator (CCHL Finals) @ 7:00 PM
Monday, February 18, 2019
   NO CLASSES - Presidents Day
   Jesuit Day of Service (Loyola University) @ 8:00 AM

Week of February 11, 2019