Week of April 16, 2019

Tuesday, April 16, 2019
   P Day - I Period Meets
   Lenten Reconciliation (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Formation Event Room (Room 130) @ 10:00 AM
   Prom Planning Meeting (2nd Floor Gym) @ 10:45 AM
   Girls Softball JV @ De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity vs DePaul Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs Leo @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ St. Rita @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV vs St. Rita @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Soccer JV vs McAuley @ 5:00 PM
   Talent Show (McLaughlin Theater) @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity vs Resurrection @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV @ Loyola @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity vs St. Rita @ 6:00 PM
   Water Polo Senior Night (North Tully Hall) @ 6:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity @ Loyola @ 6:45 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity vs St. Rita @ 7:00 PM
   Hockey Board Meeting (Snite Room) @ 7:30 PM
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
   Trusteeship Committee Meeting (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Holy Week Stations of the Cross - Church Attire Day
   A Day - Mass Schedule
   Economics Club National Exam (Gamble Room) @ 7:45 AM
   Lenten Prayer Reflections (5th Floor Chapel) @ 7:50 AM
   Lenten Reconciliation (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   WebEx (Gamble Room) @ 11:00 AM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   Girls Track Varsity vs Ignatius Invite @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Track JV vs Ignatius Invite @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Horner Park vs DePaul Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ UIC Stadium vs. Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph vs Young @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ St. Patrick @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Lincoln Way Central @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ St. Patrick @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo JV @ Lincoln Way Central @ 6:00 PM
   Hockey Banquet (Tully Hall) @ 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 18, 2019
   NO CLASSES- FIRST DAY OF EASTER HOLIDAY
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Chicago Cup @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ Horner Park vs Lane CANCELLED @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh vs Lane CANCELLED @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Track Frosh/Soph @ Glenbard South Invite @ 4:45 PM
   Boys Track Varsity @ Glenbard South Invite @ 4:45 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ Chicago State University vs Leo CANCELLED @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Back of the Yards (Chicago Cup) @ 6:30 PM
Friday, April 19, 2019
   NO CLASSES
   Building Closed
Saturday, April 20, 2019
   Girls Track JV @ Lake Park Invite @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Parker (Chicago Cup) @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ Kenwood @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs Kenwood (DH) @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Chicago Cup (Back of the Yards vs Young) @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Track Varsity @ Palatine Distance Classic @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Track Varsity @ Lake Park Invite @ 12:00 PM
Sunday, April 21, 2019
   EASTER SUNDAY
Monday, April 22, 2019
   NO CLASSES
   Boys Baseball Frosh vs Brother Rice @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV @ Glendard West @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Young (Chicago Cup) @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo JV @ Stevenson @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Stevenson @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity @ Glenbard West @ 6:30 PM
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
   C Day
   CLASSES RESUME
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs Young @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Latin @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer JV vs Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ DePaul University vs Lincoln Park @ 5:00 PM
   NLHS Mass & Induction (Holy Family) @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Rugby Varsity vs Marist @ 7:00 PM

Week of April 16, 2019